LEGAL NOTICE and PRIVACY POLICY

1.- Who we are

This website belongs to Pedro Fernández Jabalera (hereinafter SHENSATIONS) with NIF 44256421M, and with professional address in Plaza Carlos Cano, N4 3G, CP 41900, Camas (Seville).

This information is provided in compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

You can contact us at info@shensations.es but also at our phone number 606544244.

We understand that technology is available to people and therefore we try to answer queries as quickly as possible.

We are a team of professionals who are passionate about our work, so depending on the project we will assign one or another professional depending on their experience and availability.

2.- Cookie policy

This website does not use cookies at the moment but you will be able to use them in the near future by being warned of this in our home page and before starting to browse. Our intention is not to collect personal data or perform re-marketing activities. A cookie is a file that is inserted into the computer for multiple purposes. Therefore, there are many types of cookies. Our cookies will only make your navigation easier and measure the visits to the page. The legislation obliges us to inform you of their use so that you can, at any time, deactivate them from your browser and delete them from your computer.

Deleting cookies from a computer is simple: just go to the option "Tools", then "Internet options" where in the section "temporary files" offers the possibility of Delete Cookies. You can also deactivate the cookies in the different browsers.

The cookies that we use in SHENSATIONS are basically

- Browsing Cookies that will make navigation more agile and the country of origin.

- Cookies from Google Analytics that will allow us to obtain statistics of visits to the website and make decisions that will improve the website and its contents. These statistics are always anonymous.

3.- Industrial and intellectual property

Intellectual property is something important because it is the result of the effort and talent (greater or lesser) of people. We have carefully written the texts (they are all ours), chosen the photographs and paid for them.

Therefore, all the contents of this website are protected by copyright, being originals of the firm and its professionals or authorized by their authors.

Any use without the consent of the owner is forbidden. It is also forbidden any use, total or partial reproduction, communication or transformation of the contents of this website including images, brands, photographs, graphics, texts, designs and any other content included in it.

4.- Use of the website

This is a corporate site. Browsing through it implies that the user is obliged to use the contents of the website in a diligent, correct and lawful manner.

We are not responsible for any misuse that may be made of our website and its contents. We use our best efforts to update our website and apply the necessary security measures.

5.- Applicable jurisdiction

The relations established between the User and the owner of the website shall be governed by the provisions of the regulations in force regarding applicable legislation and competent jurisdiction. However, for those cases in which the regulations allow the possibility for the parties to voluntarily submit to a jurisdiction, SHENSATIONS and the User, with express waiver of any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, will submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Seville.

In any case, the rules of the Spanish legal system will be applicable.

6.- Privacy policy: what we do with your data

SHENSATIONS is a consultation of natural health techniques and we treat our clients' data and contacts in strict compliance with the law. We are bound by professional secrecy and the duty of confidentiality.

The legislation obliges us to inform about what we are going to do with the data and to do it in a clear and transparent way.

We comply with the provisions of Law 03/2018 on the Protection of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD) and the Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection of the European Union (RGPD).

We apply the necessary security measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of technology. In any case, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. We respect in any case the will of our contacts in the treatment of their information.

The user is responsible for the veracity of the information he or she provides us with, as well as for updating it. He/she will also be responsible for any damage or harm that may arise as a result of the data provided being false, inaccurate or out of date.

1.- Purpose

We will only ask for the information that is essential at any given time to provide our services and inform you of news and other content related to our speciality that may be of interest to our clients and contacts.

2.- Legitimacy for the processing of personal data

We will always obtain consent in accordance with the law and will not use such personal data for any other purpose.

3.- Storage times

The data of the consultations and contacts that we receive through the web we will keep them during a maximum time of six months since we will only use them to give answer to the consultation.

If we receive a CV, we will treat it professionally and keep it for a maximum of two years.

If we collect data for sending newsletters, we will keep the data as long as the user does not express his or her refusal to receive them.

4.- Recipients

We will not communicate personal data to third parties except for the fulfilment of legal obligations related to our services (administrative, fiscal and tax obligations, judicial, etc) being therefore recipients the public administrations, courts and official bodies to which we have to communicate your data in fulfilment of the mentioned obligations.

To send newsletters or bulletins we may use the Mailchimp tool belonging to the American company The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Therefore, we would be facing an international transfer of your

data to provide this service only. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. In addition, this company is adhering to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the European Union and the United States.

The use of mailchimp is not a transfer of data but the data will only be used by this platform solely and exclusively to send the newsletters and always with your consent.

Under no circumstances will we pass on data to third parties.

5.- Users' rights and contact for any question related to their personal data

The user can exercise his right to access, modify or delete his data in the email info@shensations.es as well as exercise his rights of opposition, limitation and portability.

6.- Claims

The legislation also obliges us to inform you of your rights as a citizen if we do not comply with the law. The Spanish Data Protection Agency admits complaints from people who consider that their rights have been violated in terms of data protection. You can find more information at www.agpd.es

However, we are scrupulous with the Law and any incident may be resolved. Please contact us at info@shensations.es